?

Log in

No account? Create an account
let plotbunnies run wild!
Recent Entries 
Royai, duh.
Title: So Far Away
Author/Artist: in__conspicuous 
Character/Pairing: Roy Mustang, Maes Hughes, Riza Hawkeye, Hayate (Roy/Hawkeye if you're in my brain, but it's really not meant to be.)
Fandom: FullMetal Alchemist
Genre: Hurt/Sadness
A/N: Uh... spoilers if you didn't know who Roy's alchemy teacher was? Also, I haven't written in a LONG TIME. For FMA, it's been almost two years? Yeah, pardon me if my character voices are off, I'll get better.
Theme:1. 2am. for 64damn_prompts 

Summary:  It was now a routine for Roy to be visiting an old friend at around 2 am with his alcohol of choice. Tears were not necessary.

 

Velvet, my ass.Collapse )

 

09 01 07(no subject)
[fma] Mei // WTF?
Well, I was bored and I was thinking of making icons so I decided to cap the opening song. Gotta find scans somewhere around the net (anyone know any?).





[stock]Ireland//real pretty
Title: Running (Late)
Author: in__conspicuous
Series: Hagaren
Pairing: Roy Mustang/Riza Hawkeye
Notes: AU-ish. This was an answer to the_sunri's theme of "running out of time" in a positive way. I guess I interpreted it a bit too literally, but whatever. You'll read it anyways, eh?


Royai, duh.
Artist: in__conspicuous  /pl0tfarm 
Series: Hagaren Manga
Theme set: Alpha
Theme(s): 11, 14, 29, 32, 34, 39, 41, 49, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65
# of icons in post: 13
# of icons completed total: 66 (w00t!)
Credits: Ovarr harr....
Preview:, ,

[stock]Ireland//real pretty
Title: With Sing-Song Voices
Author: in__conspicuous
Series: Ze awesome FMA
Pairings/Characters:
Roy Mustang and Riza Hawkeye
Warnings/Notes:
Spoilerish from chapter 52(?) and so forth, I guess. Royai. Possibly AU, iuno. Haven't written fics like this for ages. Possibly some very mixed up tenses too. I don't mind beta offerings, haha. 342 words.





[houes] you can't stop our love
I don't know. This image was just so wall-able, I can't just stop walling it. LMAO XD





Comment, credit, take, stare, yeah. You know the drill XD
Royai, duh.
Title: The King and His Ravioli
Author : Eina a.k.a in__conspicuous
Series: FMA...no duh XD
Pairings/Characters: King Bradley and his son.
Warning: Bradley-centric. Fluff + Bradley =? (You tell me :D) Spoilers if you don't know Selim. o_o.

Royai, duh.
11 of em.

♥ Do not hotlink, try Imageshack, Photobucket or even Ripway. They're awesome.
♥ Credits, please. Credit either pl0tfarm  /in__conspicuous  (whichever's easier to spell XD)
♥ Credits, hehe, not really. It would be lovely if you leave one, though :D
Watch the comm for more random updates and stuff
♥  All stock from The Stock Exchange

Teasers:


[houes] you can't stop our love
Artist: in__conspicuous /pl0tfarm
Series: Hagaren Manga
Theme set: Alpha
Theme(s): 02, 09, 16, 20, 28, 46, 58, 59, 60
# of icons in post: 09
# of icons completed total: 53 (eeee... nearly halfway done~!)
Credits: Ovarr harr....
Preview:


Lucky NINE <3Collapse )
Royai, duh.
Cause I needed a reason to use my lonely icon penguin. XD

SO! If you lovely people are interested in affiliating and making me less lonely, just comment on this post and let's affiliate =] 

Must be:
- A living community
- Graphics/Fiction community

Must NOT be:
- A dead community.

Oh, and I like muffins too =] *hinthint*

SO YES. MAKE MY PENGUIN HAPPY =]


This page was loaded Oct 20th 2017, 5:36 pm GMT.